Staff

Department of Anatomy

Name Designation
Dr. Ramaiah Professor & HOD
Dr. Channabasanagouda Associate Professor
Dr. Dnyaneshwar Associate Professor
Dr. Manjunath Halagatti Assistant Professor
Dr. Srinivas Sagar Assistant Professor
Mr. Basangouda Patil Tutor
Mr. Sudhakar Babu Chelli Tutor

Department of Physiology

Name Designation
Dr. Vijayanath Itagi Professor & HOD
Dr. Prashanth Narayan Dixit Associate Professor
Dr. Christina Assistant Professor
Dr.Prakash S B Assistant Professor
Dr. Sangeeta Tuppad Assistant Professor
Dr. Shilpa Patil Assistant Professor
Mr. Lingaraj Hallikeri Tutor
Mr. Venkateswarlu Tutor

Department of Biochemistry

Name Designation
Dr. Maharudra S Shekannavar Associate Professor & I/C HOD
Dr. Jyoti Bannulmath Assistant Professor
Dr. Kapil Dev Assistant Professor
Mr. Doddappa Tutor
Mr. M Raju Tutor
Mrs. Sushma Reddy Tutor

Department of Pathology

Name Designation
Dr. H B Kotabagi Professor & HOD
Dr. Anirudha V Kushtagi Associate Professor
Dr. Sidhalingareddy Associate Professor
Dr. Vijayashree S Neeravari Associate Professor
Dr. Vinay Kumar Assistant Professor
Dr. Kazi Wajid Husain Assistant Professor
Dr. Hemavathireddy Assistant Professor
Dr. Sunil Kumar Noothi Tutor

Department of Microbiology

Name Designation
Dr. Manjunath P Salmani Professor & HOD
Dr. Sumathi S Associate Professor
Dr. Preeti B Mindolli Assistant Professor
Dr. Sangeetha C Patil Assistant Professor
Mr. Suresh P Tutor
Mr. Anil Kumar K Tutor
Mr. Veresh Kumar K Tutor

Department of Pharmacology

Name Designation
Dr. V Srinivasa Professor & HOD
Dr. Manjunath S M Associate Professor
Dr. Shivaprasad Assistant Professor

Department of Forensic Medicine

Name Designation
Dr. Ajaya Kumar S. Assistant Professor
Dr. Basanth Kumar Patil. Tutor

Department of Community Medicine

Name Designation
Dr. Yuvaraj B Y Professor & HOD
Dr. Ravindranath A Bhovi Associate Professor
Dr. Mallikarjuna K Biradar Associate Professor
Dr. Riyaz Ahamed S. Assistant Professor
Dr. Smita Nimbannavar Assistant Professor
Dr. Sharankumar Holoyachi Assistant Professor
Dr. Vijaykumar Mane Assistant Professor
Dr. Chethana K V Assistant Professor
Dr. Anil Kumar L Assistant Professor
T Srinivasrao Station cum Tutor

Department of Opthalmology

Name Designation
Dr. Neelam N Assistant Professor & I/C HOD
Dr. Jayashree C J Senior Resident

Department of General Medicine

Name Designation
Dr. Umesh Associate Professor
Dr. Sarala H Tippannavar Assistant Professor
Dr. Mahendra S V Assistant Professor
Dr. Mohammad Farooq J Junior Resident
Dr. Krishna V Omkar Junior Resident
Dr. Shankaragouda Y Hiregoudar Junior Resident
Dr. Kariyamma Junior Resident
Dr. Bharat Kumar Junior Resident
Dr. Patil Mallikarjun Virupaxigouda Junior Resident
Dr. A.V.Ballolli Junior Resident
Dr. C. B. Angadi Junior Resident

Department of General Surgery

Name Designation
Dr. M Lakshminarayana Rao Assistant Professor
Dr. Shivakumar Assistant Professor
Dr. Ramalingeshwara Kantly Assistant Professor
Dr. Pavankumar V Senior Resident
Dr. Shrikant Channadasar Senior Resident
Dr. Shashidar A Junior Resident

Department of OBG

Name Designation
Dr. Surekha S M Assistant Professor
Dr. Seema B N Assistant Professor
Dr. Dhanalakshmi K R Senior Resident
Dr. Vinaya G Senior Resident
Dr. B Sajjan Senior Resident
Dr. Tulasi Junior Resident
Dr. S V Patil From Health & Family Welfare Dept

Department of Paediatrics

Name Designation
Dr. Vedavathy S. Assistant Professor
Dr. Girish Senior Resident
Dr. Udaya K Senior Resident
Dr. Ajay B Senior Resident

Department of Anaesthsia

Name Designation
Dr. B Devanand Professor & HOD
Dr. Shrinivas T.R Assistant Professor
Dr. Anuradha H Assistant Professor
Dr. Prashantha P.G Senior Resident
Dr. Siddaram Jamagond Senior Resident
Dr. Jyoti G Senior Resident

Department of Dentistry

Name Designation
Dr. Saritha Maloth Associate Professor & I/C HOD
Dr. Shrinivas Assistant Professor
Dr. Manjula V Junior Resident

Department of Orthopaedics

Name Designation
Dr. Gururaj N G Associate Professor & I/C HOD
Dr. Vijay Mahanthesh Sunkad Assistant Professor
Dr. Jaganath Senior Resident

Department of Dermatology

Name Designation
Dr. Vishalakshi S Pandit Assistant Professor
Dr. Vijaykumar Adavi Senior Resident

Department of Radiology

Name Designation
Dr. Dayanand Swamy Assistant Professor
Dr. Jyoti A Senior Resident

Department of ENT

Name Designation
Dr. K Mallikarjun Swamy Assistant Professor
Dr. D Veeresh Senior Resident

Department of TB & Chest Diseases

Name Designation
Dr. Syed Ahamed Saleem Senior Resident